MEMBERS' INTERESTS Q - S
 

Click Back to return to the Members Interests main page

Name Date Place Mem No
QUENBY 1500-2000 NORTHANTS 2714
RAINBOW 1750-1900 YARDLEY HASTINGS 4166
RAISIN 1800's RUSHTON/PIPEWELL 1688
RAT(T)LEY ANY NORTHANTS 1811
RAT(T)LEY 1780 YARDLEY HASTINGS 1811
RATE PRE 1813 FINESHADE/BLATHERWYKE 4489
RATLEDGE 1800-1900 GREENS NORTON 3462
RAYSON pre 1795 KINGS CLIFFE 450
RAYSON 1800's RUSHTON/PIPEWELL 1688
REDGRAVE pre 1850 NORTHANTS 1330
REDHEAD 1700-1800 DEENE/DEENETHORPE 4301
REEVE 1800+ WEEDON/RUGBY 4559
REEVES  ANY GAYTON 1057
REMINGTON ANY ROTHWELL 1596
REYNOLDS post 1820 NORTHAMPTON 4601
REYNOLDS 1700 - 1900 WELLINGBOROUGH 3031
REYNOLDS var PRE 1679 WELTON 3707
RICHARDS 18 – 20th c BRIGSTOCK 2142
RICHARDS 18 – 20th c OUNDLE / THRAPSTON 2142
RICHARDS 18 – 20th c WELLINGBOROUGH 2142
RICHARDSON pre 1800 ROTHWELL 2423
RICHMOND Liegh 1772-1827 TURVEY 1779
RIDDLE pre 1850 GT OAKLEY 4223
RIDDLE 1700-1890 WELDON 4462
RIGHT Pre 1720 RUSHDEN 4606
RINGROSE 1789 - 1929 NASEBY 1825
RINGROSE 1789 - 1929 NORTHAMPTON 1825
RIPPIN ANY NORTHANTS 2182
RIVETT pre 1750 FAXTON 2104
RIVETT, George 1780 GREAT HARROWDEN 3267
RIVIT John b.1702 GRENDON 3361
RIVITT William d.1703 GRENDON 3361
RIXON 19 – 20th c NORTHAMPTON 636
RIXON ANY WELLINGBOROUGH 636
RIXON Harriot Goode b.1856 NORTHAMPTON 1779
ROB(B)INS 1700-1850 GT BRINGTON 3462
ROB(B)INS 1750-1900 HARTWELL 3462
ROBERTS 1800-1990 KINGS CLIFFE 4160
ROBERTS ANY NORTHANTS 4101
ROBERTS post 1770 ST GILES, NORTHAMPTON 4601
ROBINS Cath' Eliz' 1837-1911 NORTHAMPTON 4164
ROBINS James 1844 NORTHAMPTON 4164
ROBINS William 1805 NOBOTTLE 4164
ROBINS/ROBERTS 1600-1800 BUGBROOKE 3462
ROBINS/ROBERTS 1400-1800 CHURCH BRAMPTON 3462
ROBINS/ROBERTS 1600-1800 KISLINGBURY 3462
ROBINSON 1800-1900 NORTHAMPTON AREA 4343
ROBINSON ANY RAUNDS 254
ROBINSON 1800 THORNHAUGH 2555
ROBINSON 18 – 20th c WELLINGBOROUGH 2142
ROBINSON Daniel 1805-1819 ALL - marr to ann 371
ROBINSON Wm Germaine 1837-1842 ALL - marr to sarah 371
ROE 1810-1820 HARDINGSTONE 3435
ROE pre 1810 HARDINGSTONE 4382
ROGERS ALL FLORE 1566
ROGERS 1700-1850 Watford/Braunston 4552
ROLL Elizabeth 1770-1850 DEENE/DEENETHORPE 4301
ROLLINS 18 – 19th c HARTWELL 72
ROSE 1780-1850 CREATON 2651
ROWBOTHAM Sarah b1847 YARWELL 4424
ROWELL pre 1900 BRIGSTOCK 3115
ROWLATT 1800-1900 CORBY 1231
ROWLATT & varients 1400-1850 CORBY AREA 3647
RUFF pre 1780 SUDBOROUGH AREA 613
RUSH 1800+ PAULESBURY 1972
RUSH 18th c SILVERSTONE 512
RUSSELL pre 1870 KISLINGBURY 1927
RUTTER 1914+ NORTHANTS 4383
SA(U)NDERS 18 – 19th c LITCHBOROUGH 1627
SAIL pre 1830 BROUGHTON 1808
SAL(I)SBURY ANY BARBY & NORTHANTS 1682
SAL(I)SBURY 1700+ BARBY AREA 1682
SALMON 1700's DESBOROUGH 2272
SALMON Lizzie b1859 NORTHAMPTON 3568
SAN(U)NDERS 1700-1850 WELLINGBORO/RUSHDEN 3939
SANDERS 1800 + Badby 4552
SANDERS ANY HEMINGTON 2410
SANSOM(E) 1900+ NORTHANTS 3524
SANSOM(E) PRE 1840 SPALDING 3524
SATCHELL PRE 1700 COTTINGHAM 1135
SATCHWELL Anne 1765-1832 LAMPORT/SCALDWELL 4128
SAUL 17th c BYFIELD 636
SAUNDERS MID1700s Gt DOODDINGTON 4419
SAUNSOM pre 1800 FINEDON 1808
SAUNTSON PRE 1780 LUDDINGTON 4489
SAY ANY NORTHANTS 4101
SAYER ANY NORTHANTS 2104
SCAMP (Gypsies) ANY NORTHANTS 639
SCARBOROUGH 17 – 19th c PAULERSPURY AREA 512
SCOTT ALL WHITTLEBURY 1566
SCRIVEN ANY WOODFORD HALSE 216
SCRIVEN  1600-1900 NORTHAMPTON 3509
SCRIVEN  1600-1900 WOODFORD HALSE 3509
SEAMARK 19th c FAXTON 1081
SEAMARK 1700-1900 FAXTON/OLD 1081
SEAMARK 19th c OLD 1081
SEAMARK 19th c WILBY 1081
SHARMAN 1800 - 1910 COGENHOE 3011
SHARMAN ANY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 3011
SHARMAN pre 1850 THRAPSTON 4171
SHARMAN 1700-1850 TITCHMARSH / THRAPSTON 4171
SHARMAN  19th c EARLS BARTON 1057
SHARP 1901+ GT DODDINGTON 3524
SHARP 1840-1960 HARRINGTON 4338
SHARP(E) 1600-1900 BLAKESLEY 3509
SHARP(E) 1600-1900 CHARWELTON 3509
SHARP(E) pre 1800 FLORE/BLAKESLEY 3509
SHARP(E) 1600-1900 WOODFORD HALSE 3509
SHARP(E) pre 1800 WOODFORD/CHARWELTON 3509
SHORT 1800 – 1900’s BURTON LATIMER 296
SHORT 18 – 20th c CHELVESTON 296
SHORT 1913-1920 DAVENTRY 4530
SHORT 1600 – 1700 GREAT DODDINGTON 296
SHORT ANY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 296
SHORT pre 1900 NORTHANTS 296
SHORT 19 – 20th c THURNING 296
SHORT 17 – 20th c WELLINGBOROUGH/WILBY 296
SHORT 18 – 20th c WOLLASTON 296
SHORTLAND ANY ROTHWELL 1596
SIBLEY 18th c KINGSTHORPE 636
SIBLEY Catherine 1796-1859 ROTHWELL/SCALDWELL 4128
SIBLEY Samuel 1770-1827 RUSHTON/HARRINGTON 4128
SIDDONS 1800-1960 Gt DODDINGTON 4536
SIDDONS 1800-1960 OUNDLE 4536
SILB(E)Y 1600-1800 DENFORD/RINGSTEAD 4435
SILB(E)Y 1600-1800 IRTHLINGBORO AREA 4435
SIMONS William 1819-1895 KETTERING 3874
SKEVINGTON 1600 -1840 BOZEAT 3031
SKEVINGTON 1600 -1840 WELLINGBOROUGH AREA 3031
SKILLINGTON 1750-1860 STOKE ALBANY 1507
SKILLINGTON 1750-1860 WILBARSTON 1507
SKINNER 1600-1700 NORTHANTS 3372
SKINNER 18 – 19th c RAUNDS 254
SLATCHER 1600-1900 POLEBROOK/THRAPSTON 3056
SLATER 1817+ HASELBEACH 3628
SLATER PRE 1851 NORTHANTS 3396
SLAWSON 1750-1850 BRIGSTOCK/CORBY 1231
SLAWSON pre 1800 ISLIP 3998
SLIM/SLIMM/SLYM 1700-1870 Watford 4552
SLOW 1700's - 1800's NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 2379
SMART 1700-1850 NORTHANTS 2104
SMART ANY STRIXTON/BOZEAT area 3593
SMITH 18 – 20th c DALSCOTE 72
SMITH 1800 DUDDINGTON 2555
SMITH 18 – 20th c EASTCOTE 72
SMITH ANY EASTCOTE 4325
SMITH 1760-1936 HARTWELL 943
SMITH pre 1835 KETTERING 4171
SMITH 1750 On KISLINGBURY 1825
SMITH 1800-1850 LT HARROWDEN 3598
SMITH 1800-1940 NORTHAMPTON 2023
SMITH 1820 -1900 NORTHAMPTON 2533
SMITH 1700-1900 OUNDLE/ASHTON 4160
SMITH 17 – 20th c PATTISHALL 72
SMITH 18 – 20th c PAULERSPURY 72
SMITH 1850+ SPRATTON 4431
SMITH post 1800 ST ANDREWS, NORTHAMPTON 4601
SMITH pre 1850 SYWELL 2533
SMITH 1900-2000 THRAPSTON 4124
SMITH ALL TOWCESTER/PAULERSPURY 1566
SMITH pre 1800 WELDON   613
SMITH  19th c HANNINGTON 1057
SMITH   PRE 1825 MADDECROFT 4489
SMITH Nehemiah MID 1700'S SULGRAVE 3773
SNEDKER pre 1736 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 3275
SOLOMAN ANY NORTHANTS 3396
SORRE(I)LL 1850 PRESTON CAPES 2685
SOUTHWELL 1700 – 1800 NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 978
SPARKS 1760-1936 HARTWELL 943
SPARROW pre 1860 CASTLE ASHBY / COGENHOE 1811
SPARROW pre 1860 DENTON 1811
SPARROW Rebecca b 1853 DENTON 4505
SPAWTON  PRE 1850 ALL 2071
SPOKES ANY NORTHANTS 4582
SPONG  18th c GREAT HARROWDEN 1057
SPRIGGS pre 1830 WELDON & SUD AREA 613
SPRIGGS Hannah 1774 LITTLE BOWDEN 4218
STAFFORD ANY NORTHANTS 3664
STANGER W H  1660-1750 HARRINGWORTH 4587
STANLEY Ann 1816 KINGSTHORPE 3457
STANTON 1760-current MARSTON ST. LAWRENCE 4567
STANTON ANY NORTHAMPTON 4525
STAPLETON 1750 – 1850 NOTTINGHAM 978
STARESMORE 1600-1900 BRIGSTOCK 3056
STARLING 1855-1891 HIGHAM FERRERS 3634
STARMER 1800-1860 DUSTON 2525
STAUGHTON Elizabeth 1650-1750 HARRINGWORTH 4587
STEELE 1860 NORTHAMPTON 2882
STEWART 19th c CASTLE ASHBY 296
STICKLER pre 1900 NORTHANTS 1658
STICKLER  PRE 1900 NORTHANTS/LONDON 1658
STOKES 1800+ IRTHLINGBOROUGH 4553
STOKES 1800+ RUSHDEN 4553
STON(E)TON 18 – 19th c HARTWELL 72
STRATFORD 1716-1937 PRESTON CAPES 4431
STREATHER ANY NORTHANTS 1819
STREETON Sarah 1803 -1875 EARLS BARTON 4551
STUART 19th c CASTLE ASHBY 296
STUBBS ANY RUSHDEN 3915
STURGES(S) pre 1825 DRAUGHTON 4083
STURGESS Joseph 1795-1845 KETTERING 3874
STURGESS Rose c 1850 KETTERING 4556
STURGIS ANY NORTHANTS 2972
SUMNER pre 1800  DESBOROUGH 3175
SUMPTER 1600-1800 CHAPEL BRAMPTON/COTTINGHAM/GT OAKLEY 4581
SUMPTER ANY HIGHAM FERRERS AREA 4326
SUMPTER ANY KETTERING AREA 4326
SUMPTER ANY NORTHANTS 675
SUMPTER pre 1850 ROTHWELL 3047
SURRIDGE ANY COURTEENHALL 4464
SUTTON 1700 - 1865 LITTLE HOUGHTON 3031
SUTTON ANY WELLINGBOROUGH AREA 3031
SWAN pre 1840 BRIGSTOCK/SUDBOROUGH 1819
SWAN 1800s MAIDFORD 3464
SWAN(N) 1750-1900 NORTHANTS 3871
SWAN(N) 1700 – 1900 PAULERSPURY 72
SWAN(N)  ANY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 1057
SWANN  ANY MORCOTT/N.LUFFENHAM 2410
SWINGLER 1766-1826 CRICK 4073
SYKES pre 1900 NORTHANTS 1658
SYKES  PRE 1900 NORTHANTS 1658
 

Click Back to return to the Members Interests main page

The Members Interests section was launched in February 2010.
Last updated 26-Aug-2017